Pages

Monday, September 28, 2009

Lot has changed!!!!

Well people Howdy!!
A looooooot has changed in my life..... :-) In a positive way though.. (Fingers Crossed :-))
Anyway..a biiiiiiig HI!! from me.. :-)
And take care everyone!!!!

Saturday, June 27, 2009

I want you back MJ...

26th of June! Probably the saddest day of my life.
My Icon, my hero, my inspiration, my MJ is no more...
I'm just too depressed to comment to this incident.

I just have a few words.
I miss you. The world misses you. Your music will play always everywhere.
I grew up with his music. There was never a day since i knew that i didn't hear an MJ song.


Wednesday, June 17, 2009

Hello people

How you everyone doing???
I'm doing great people...
The college reopens soon. On jul6th.
This time it dint feel as if i was on a vacation. Totally Busy with the SAS course.
It would be very very very useful.. I pity those who didn't attend these classes. They completely missed it. Later after their studies are done, they'll understand how important this was to them.
Anyway i'm on the brigther side of the play :D:D
I completed a project...my first project today. It was very very interesting.
Loved it...

Tuesday, June 9, 2009

Saturday, May 16, 2009

1 square is???????

I'm learning new concepts these days. LOL

How much is 1 square???

Most of us would say 1.

But I recently discovered... it can be anything..

1 square can be 2
1 square can be 7
1 square can be 100 or 10000 or anything.

Damn GOD... I'm gone Crazy..
Who ever is reading this.. Please don't go crazy... LOL..

SAS is fun!! I love it...

Hei guys.
Its vacation time... Hmmm... may be not.. may be yes.
coz i'm doing a crash course on SAS and CDMS.

SAS is a brilliant software... it is used in many industries for creating and managing data files and dbms systems.

Today was the second class. Mr. Manikanta is teaching us. Should say he's teaching to the perfection. He's too good. I hope all lecturers are like that. He keeps up contact with every damn person in the class. I mean not concentrating on last bench or first bench.

I hope this would help me a lot in my career..

Wednesday, April 29, 2009

Love never fails.

"Love is patient, love is kind. It does not envy, it does not boast, it is not proud. It is not rude, it is not self-seeking, it is not easily angered, it keeps no record of wrongs. Love does not delight in evil but rejoices with truth. It always ptotects, always trusts, always hopes, always preserves. and......Love never fails "

- 1 Corinthians 13:4

What a perfect definition for love...

Hello.. :D
Ssup people! 3 more exams to go. And i have vacation till Jul 6th. Damn thats a very long time... May be i think i'll go for some job.

I can't just sit idle.. right. LOL. I think i'll learn some guitar and music too. :-) :-)

Friday, April 24, 2009

EXAMS... they are here :-(

Finally.. Exams came. 

It's nice to know my 2nd year is gonna complete. But i don't feel like writing exams... Just kidding. LOL

Acha.. Tomorrow got an exam. But i don't feel like it. I feel like exams are still a far way to go, and lotta time is there. LOL

Anyway wish me all the best, pray for me. Thanks. Will post later bye.

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Final exams are coming nearer and nearer.

Hi people.

How you doing... I'm tho fulto cool. 
Me trying to study full-on, all these days... But still didn't actually got into the subject. :D
Have to be serious LOL.

Hope you people are doing good.

And you know.. I'm getting very wierd dreams these days... Wierd bole tho scary nahin. Just wierd.. I'm not able to understand. I got an idea to make a blog about my dreams... I'll create it soon. Let these exams finish..

And on this 19th i watched Fast and Furious. Seriously not good movie when compared to previous versions of the movie. Very serious. very boring. Didn't liked it much...

Ok guys... Catch you later. Bye.! Keep Rocking!!

Sunday, April 12, 2009

Time's running so fast.....

MY exams are almost over... time's running very fast LOL!!
A very sad thing happened this week. My Big daddy expired on 8th of this month. He was suffering with very high intensity diabetes for around 2 years. :-( At last it happened.
And tomorrow is one of my friends birthday.. :D

Thursday, April 2, 2009

Hi everyone...

Hi everyone!!
Its been a while i posted my last message...
here i am with some new updates...

There were 2 exams today.. internal examinations. PUO, PA and tomorrow was supposed to be a holiday and then, 2 more exams. But the college people postponed the holiday for Saturday.. and we have less than 6 hours to study half the portion in 2 subjects.. And we've got 2 days holidays from environmental sciences... 2 hours are more than sufficient actually LOL

I'm studying almost all day.. missing out so many activities i do daily... but I'll soon be back... That'll be by May 5th.

Monday, March 30, 2009

Just moving along.... no much updates.

Now we're having exams. So just moving along... studying. That's it.
On 28th we had two exams.. Lab internals.
Pharmaceutical unit operations, pharmaceutical analysis.
Today we had one exam: Dispensing.
Tomorrow we have, Pharmacognosy... and we'll be done with lab internals.
Lab externals, Mid term and Final end examinations follow...
Very tight and busy schedule for this month.... Externals will be over by May 5th.. last exam.

And then I'm gonna take a one week break. and have to go to a new part-time coarse.. Clinical Data Management, and SAS programming. for one month.

Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Nice day.. Masth!!

As usual left off to college. today dressed completely formal.
I didn't know that, we have to submit records today. So today i was totally busy completing the records...!! till afternoon
then had lunch...
and this is the last week of this semester...
We have end exams from April 2.
have to be more serious from now... :D

Monday, March 23, 2009

talked to a small slum girl for 30 minutes!

8.00am: woke up
9.00am: went to college.
10.00am: lab started
12.30pm: lab ended

>>>>Lunch break<<<<<

1.00pm: class started again. but we were not there in the class. We were collecting the money for a person who is very ill now and needs our help. today we collected around 10,000 rupees. Tomorrow i have to pay the bill in the hospital.
4.00pm: sticked all posters sbout that in college
5.00pm: returned home
7.00pm: met that person who is suffering from it
7.30pm: left from there
8.30pm: returned home
9.00pm: had dinner
11.14pm: writing this post.

today i spoke to a small cute slum girl, who came to be begging for money holding a photo of god. She's real cute. I talked to her for about 1/2 hour. her parents died... and i asked what will you do with the money. she said she'll donate to god. i said, don't do that... you have nice dinner and sleep well and i gave her 10rs. :) she was real sweet... i learnt a lot from her today.

Saturday, March 21, 2009

Let me let go

Get this widget | Track details | eSnips Social DNA

LET ME GET GO - JASON MALACHI

This song was claimed to be a michael jackson's song. But on research, its confirmed that this song is a song from the album REVEALTION by Jason Malachi. He sounds like MJ. but on listening on and on... we can eventually find out its not his voice. :)
We recognize MJs voice.. DONT WE? :)

Hei...

March 19
Was a nice day... today i went to a hair cut. Feather cut (and suited for pony tail)

March 20
Yesterday was the first rain of the year people. The wind was blowing.. clouds roaring... lightning's striking.. It was just awesome...
The weather was so cool.. that i and my bro went up to the terrace and then took some pics of us...

























The love the above one.... :) but its not so clear.

And a friend of ours is in some trouble... suffering from medical ailment. So we are collecting some money for him.

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Just study and nothing else....

I just did nothing today. except for studying today. Didn't go to college. Me becoming kinda irregular to college these days... !! LOL

I did not even eat much today. Just drinks and stuff... Nothing else.
Completed all my records and stuff.

My exams start from April 2 and ends on may 5th... will be really busy all these days!!

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Awesome day!!!!!!!!!!

Went to college today..
Today our lab looked like something else.. other than lab. They clubbed two batches. So.... it was like a BIG mess!!!
















Things I've learnt today:
- Bike riding helps us look younger for a long time. Its associated with, concentration, skill, timing, calculations etc etc na.. So.. it'll stimulate some specific receptors, which will help us look younger.
- Tulsi is very very very important plant. It has got so many properties. Its just too good.

And one more thing a lecturer of ours was scolding us for making noise.. She is like. you are the "LOSSERS"... not losers. She's pronouncing it as Loss-ers!!! It was so funny. We just couldn't stop laughing after she went off.

And today evening. I went to repair the bike to the showroom in Gachibowli. They didn't have any stuff i require. I just ordered it. and gave my phone number. So that they can call me.

While coming back home... in a gas station. I just forgot to give the money to the person. It was just so funny. I went a little far and remembered and went back to him and gave the money... he was literally surprised.

But for tomorrow have loads and loads of work to do!! It'll be 2 or 3 when I'll sleep today :(:(

Saturday, March 14, 2009

People!!!! Its my BDAY!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY my DEAR sweet ROHIT...... lol !!!

I slept at 3.30am yesterday night. Many friends called me... and wished me.
And today, i woke up at 9.00am today. Drank Tea. Chatted with mom, dad. and the bees made a new bee hive today :)
At 10.00am bathed. and we went to the ashram.
Performed puja to my birth star tree. and also performed archana to god.
By the time all this was finished. It was 3pm.
Returned home.
Slept for a few hours and woke up at 5.30pm again.
Then, went to meet a few friends nearby, spent time with them.
At last at 10pm cut the cake with family... and had dinner. Today I myself made... Kadai paneer ... no non-veg :((
I sweetest thing today was a friend of mine called me and sang birthday song, along with her friends. It was real sweet of her... Thank you :)
I couldn't spend much time with friends this time. most of my friends are at their homes (coz of holz) and others are having board exams. So i planned to throw a party on this 20th. everyone would be free by then. and we all can Enjoy!!!

Okay then.. pray for me.. that i have a colorful, successful, prosperous, cool.. और क्या .. hmmm.. all such stuff.

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Nice day

The reopening day of college..
It was nice to see all of my friends again...
Today I learnt a fact...
Once tiger eats human flesh na, it will not eat any other animals flesh... and it'll become a Man-EATER.
Ohhh.. I was like.. What the... Really??

Its been quite while after i washed my bike. Better wash it today or tommorrow.

Thats' me in college library today morning... :D


I was full2 bored so.. thought of a photoshoot and took a lot of pics ;-)

Wednesday, March 11, 2009

Puli Title song released or should i say LEAKED !!!

A R Rehman is directing the music for the Pawan Kalyan's Forthcoming film Puli Komaram.
The song can be downloaded by the following link.


Puli Title song.mp3

The song is ROCKING!!!

Monday, March 9, 2009

GOT THE FIRST PRIZE FOR THE DOCUMENTARY!!!

March 6th

Today i roamed full hyderabad on bike for the collection of the videos for our theme.
First we went to Hitech city, from there to banjara hills, to ameerpet (central), then to necklace road, then went to eat-street and had lunch, then went to hussain sagar lake, then went to birla mandir, planetorium, assembly and all that. and had some coffee at a place, and returned back home.
then started editing. Completed editing and made a CD of it for the submission.

March 7th

Today i submitted the video to the college. Principal and lecturers watched it. There were two other videos, but they liked this one and awarded this one, the best. Thank you, god.



This is the final version of the video. But the audio has been disabled by youtube... anyway. Watch it. and comment on it.

March 8th.

Today, i got up at 8 in the morning.
Went to the temple. Listened to a discourse of the Sai kumar baba. was real touchy.
and returned back home. had lunch. slept and woke up in the evening.

March 9th (The annual day)

This annual day i didn't like it at all. It was like a auditions for a dance competition. so many dances... it was like a mess actually. not so good. not up to my expectations.
it started at 5.30 pm and ended at 11.30 pm.
R.P. Patnayak was the chief guest. and DJ Sweth was on board too. But still didn't have the feel it's supposed to have.
Too bad. We have been told that our documentary would be played on the screen, and we will be awarded a prize. Neither of happened. Very angry on the principal. I'll talk to him about this.

Thursday, March 5, 2009

March.. Quite interesting so far.. very busy!!

March 2nd

Just a usual day. Went to college.. came back home. Announced the annual day program.

March 3rd

My friend Asbons' Bday was today.

March 4th and 5th

This monday, that is on 9th march is our annual day. So we people are making a documentary on something (should not reveal it now; I'll post it once it is played in the college). So very very busy in doing all that.
Actually there was a program called All' opera; a virtual job hunt in our college. I registered my name there but didn't go because of this Documentary thing. We should submit this by saturday... on 7th for selection.
We are putting in our everything into it. Hope the result will be good.
I've editing for 6 hours and the result is just 6 minutes of video. I was thinking how hard it would be for the people who make hours and hours of films... Really Great People!!!
OK then.... wish me good luck :)

Saturday, February 28, 2009

Well.. Here Ends the boooring February!!

Really guys... This february was quite boring..

The only interesting things happened were..
> the day, we watched a movie KIKK
> the day, we went shopping
> and the days we thought of organizing the freshers party. But it got cancelled due to some reasons.

and the rest all were.. lazy, boring, not-so-energetic days :(

and even today was real boring.
I woke up at 11.30 in the morning.
Freshed up. Watched TV for 3 hours.
bathed at 4pm. and sat for some browsing.

I downloaded Safari 4 today!! Awesome features. you better try it out...

its got the iTunes features included in it... Too much!!
Good Bye, FEB!!!... awaiting march ;)

Thursday, February 26, 2009

Very tiring.

Today I had to write a record... almost everything in one day. I wrote for 6 hours straight without break. 6pm-12am

Meanwhile I watched a 3 movies. on HBO
- Feels like Heaven
- I think I love my wife.
- I now pronounce you Chuck and Larry
I liked all three movies. But i felt Chuck and Larry was boring film.

I washed my bike today. And today I hit 115 kmph on my R15. thats the speed on the day :)
Principal put a remark on my dressing today. He said only formals are allowed. But its OK ;)
Nothing more interesting today.

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

Rohit v2

I updated my character.
Im being more Assertive now-a-days. and more spiritual.

Today, I've been to Sai Geetha Ashram, I met a matha there. She told me about divinity, spirituality, connection with god, whats should be our mind set and all that stuff.

I was very influenced by the thoughts of her. and thought, why don't give it a try and see the result. And tried, and decided to follow somethings from today, and be more connected with God. Try to speak to him.


Monday, February 23, 2009

Internet Problem...

Was having Internet trouble.. So Didn't post.

Feb 20

Was a very normal day... Same old teachers, same old boring faces.. etc etc.. Not so interesting day

Feb 21

I had an arguement with one of my friends.... and he walked away. And there is nothing faulty on my side.. other than this.. the day was quite normal.

Feb 22

Today, I went to Sai geetha ashram... and listened to the discourse of Sai Kumar Baba Garu. and then returned home. and slept for an hour. 
Me and my brother went to shopping in a branded showroom.. COUPON. 
The Stuff is not so good. But its Okie... After 3 hours of serious selection... bought a few garments... 

Feb 23

The day of SHIVRATRI.
Today i went to sai geetha ashram again. and this time.. there was a Yagnam there. and i participated in it...
And they gave two rudraksh... and im wearing one of it now...

Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Very EXCITING Day

Today was really a very exciting day... I spoke with almost everyone in the class, teachers, friends, enemies :o etc etc.. everyone.
Everyone felt so friendly today. I'll not forget this day for quite a while... :D
..
and about yesterday.
After a very long time, i drove my bike for so long in one day. I was really tired. I returned home at 8pm. and slept. So... could not post about yesterday.
I bunked the college from Afternoon, and went to see grandma. And from there me and my friend started roaming in all the city... Drove nearly 100 km :o. 
Had lunch in a nice diner near hitech city.. and from there went to a nearby park, sat there for around 3 hours.. and returned home. Very tiring day.

Sunday, February 15, 2009

Went to Komaravelli today..

Today Me and my family went to Komaravelli.. a holy place, 100 km away from our place. It was like a picnic. 
There was an exhibition going on in the place.. so bought some goodies... Entered into the temple at 1.00 pm; through special darshan it took 1/2 hour, else it would have been 5 to 6 hours... too much public.
From there we visited another temple on the way... And then had lunch (which we packed in the morning) and then came back to home. Had a little head ache for sometime... may be due to the public in that place.

Then slept for 2 hours.. got up.. and watched some TV. 
Had dinner and am posting this.. :)

Saturday, February 14, 2009

Valentines day???? for me it was a SLEEPY day..

Hmmm... 
I don't believe how long i slept today.
As usual went to college today. But no one was present. Returned in the afternoon.
I fell on my bed, dunno when i slept. Got up at 6 in the evening... slept for straight 7 hours... 
and still feeling sleepy :)
So that was my day... and nothing special happened today ;)
By the way... Wish you all a very happy valentines day :)

Friday, February 13, 2009

Bday party

Today as usual went to college..
But left from afternoon. My friends, Sisters-daughters' first bday was on. So, i had to go there.
We enjoyed a lot there...
and returned home.
Today while coming to home from the Party, an auto almost hit me head-on on a curve.. i completely off my mind... but nothing happened... ****ing roads.. x-|
Hanged out for sometime with the kids in the tuition.
and watched a film on TV..
and chatted with friends on SMS for an hour.
and then to my bed...thats it.

Thursday, February 12, 2009

An average day...

Hello reader...
Yesterday we celebrated my friends Bday... had some food and enjoyed for some time roaming around. Good one..
Talking about today...
an interesting thing happened today..
Environmental Sciences class was going on... And ma'am was asking a question. But I didn't put an ear to it. So. she asked me.. and i asked her "What's the question ma'am?" She said.."What Rohit!! Sitting in First bench... and don't know the question??? Dreaming about Feb 14 ah???" I was like amazed inside... but didn't show up... because that was what i was thinking of ;-)
I returned back home soon today.. at 3.. No class was held... so came back.
Today i felt very relaxed... no emotional tension.. no hurry... just a smooth day.. :)


Tuesday, February 10, 2009

Nice day..

Actually the day started off quite well...
but got really boring eventually...
and we had 3 back to back classes for 3 hours.. my mind was like... "No more.. No more"
Really, that was the worst part of the day.
And..
and from here it got interesting
I told my friend to get an apron yesterday.. but she got a girl apron... Didn't fit me... so.. i had to go back to kukatpally and exchange it.. :(
I met with my bros friends there.. we all had some juice... and came back home.
But today... my bike felt real good... Love you darling R15 :)



Monday, February 9, 2009

Speeding Watch ??????

Hei reader!!
Today a very interesting thing happened... My watch got spoilt, andthe seconds needle is completing one rotation in just 3 secs.. very awkward.. I just didn't understand. I actually forgot the watch in the bathroom for 3 days... and this was the result :D interesting !!!



and... about the day
very good in-fact. I liked it. Some "things" happened... which are better kept for myself ;).. i liked them.. :)
and I lost my apron today... gotta get a new one today or tomorrow... 
thats it for today... c ya.

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Guess What!!... today i cooked :)

Today was a really interesting day.
I got up at 10.30 am today :D
and I cooked today... Coconut rice and chicken curry. :)
was real awesome..
.
Even my dad said it was awesome.. Felt real good.
Yeah.. I watched slumdog millionaire today. Its a real good movie. I like it... they have this very complicated life style... very interesting.. its worth all the oscars it was nominated for. And the music.... DAMN great!! love you AR Rehman :)

Saturday, February 7, 2009

Real Boring day

Today was a real boring day to me...
and the day felt so long.. that i don't feel the things done to day, as i did them today.
Real weird experience.
I washed my bike today.. after a long time.
and..
what else..
ya today na.. i wrote my notes very carefully...neatly...
well thats it for today.

Friday, February 6, 2009

Hei reader..
you know what..dad seen my R15 damage today.. i was hiding it all the time...
He asked me... managed however. He asked me to repair the bike. :) which is very nice of him. He never does that without scolding me to the core. but this time no scolding at all.

and.. hmmm...
and my moms hand infection is healed... very happy for her...
and anything interesting happened today...???? . . . well no. a very normal routine day.

Catch you later bye!!

Tuesday, February 3, 2009

Ha... Finally. My internal examination is over. Feeling comfortable and relaxed now...
Entered into February :) Love is in the air...
Me thinking to do something special this valentines day.. to make it memorable :-)
should plan something....

Saturday, January 31, 2009

Learning to meditate

Hello reader!
Recently im very influenced by the meditation thing.
I've been buying a lot of books, things related to meditation. Beleive it or not meditation is a great way to releive stress and any other simple illness like head aches and stuff.

If anyone of get a chance to experience any type of meditation... please don't even try to miss it. Trust me it works

You can even buy a CD there which helps you in meditation and explains different meditation techniques.

Friday, January 30, 2009

My life..

Hello everyone!
My lifez running real smooth.
Im doing my II year 2nd Sem now. The interesting subjects just started in the college. 
Started to develop some interest in some new subjects like dispensing and Pharmacognosy.
hmmm... I dont know, may be i would like to my masters in pharmacology or medicinal chemistry. Both are really interesting and puts some things on the mind, rather than just sitting in front of the computers just creating programs and stuff... Ufff... really boring stuff :o

Recently in last week i also skid off my bike.. but luckily nothing happened to me and the bike. Just a few superficial abrasions. And the skin infection i had has been reduced a lot, but not the nail infection... still under treatment.